Main Title Roof

Smart Search

Breadcrumb Menu

Please note.  Afterschool sports clubs run from 3.45pm – 5.00pm. Team sheets (including details of venue, return times etc.) will be completed for all sports fixtures and competitions. These will be displayed on the notice boards in the PE department.

Lunchtime Sports Clubs

 

Year 7

Year 8

Year 9

Year 10

Year 11

Monday

   

Badminton Club (Sports Hall – SRI)

Badminton Club (Sports Hall – SRI)

Badminton Club (Sports Hall – SRI)

Tuesday

   

Boys Basketball Club (Sports Hall – MBE)

Girls Basketball Club (Sports Hall – SRI)

Boys Basketball Club (Sports Hall – MBE)

Girls Basketball Club (Sports Hall – SRI)

 

Wednesday

 

Rugby Club

(Field - MBE)

Girls Basketball Club (Sports Hall – MTR)

Rugby Club

(Field - MBE)

Girls Basketball Club (Sports Hall – MTR)

Volleyball Club

(Gym – SRI)

Volleyball Club

(Gym – SRI)

Volleyball Club

(Gym – SRI)

Thursday

Girls football Club (Field – MCA)

Gymnastics Club (Gym – NWI)

Girls football Club (Field – MCA)

Boys Basketball Club (Sports Hall – MBE)

Gymnastics Club (Gym – NWI)

Girls football Club (Field – MCA)

Girls football Club (Field – MCA)

Boys Basketball Club (Sports Hall – MBE)

Girls football Club (Field – MCA)

Friday

Girls Netball Club (Sports Hall – MTR)

Table Tennis Club (Gym – MBE)

Table Tennis Club (Gym – MBE)

Table Tennis Club (Gym – MBE)

Table Tennis Club (Gym – MBE)

Table Tennis Club (Gym – MBE)

Afterschool Sports Clubs & Teams

 

Year 7

Year 8

Year 9

Year 10

Year 11

Monday

     

Girls Basketball Matches (SRI)

Girls Basketball Matches (SRI)

Tuesday

 

Girls football matches (MCA)

Girls football matches (MCA)

 

Boys Basketball Matches (MBE)

Wednesday

 

Girls Basketball Matches (MTR)

Trampolining Club (Gym – NWI)

Girls Basketball Matches (MTR)

Trampolining Club (Gym – NWI)

GCSE Practical Activity (Sports Hall – SRI)

Trampolining Club

 (Gym – NWI)

GCSE Practical Activity (Sports Hall – SRI)

Thursday

Trampolining Club (Gym – NWI)

Trampolining Club (Gym – NWI)

Boys Basketball Matches (MBE/SRI)

Girls football matches (MCA)

Girls football matches (MCA)

Friday